The exotic Baobab oil is a pale yellow oil extracted from the fruit seed of baobab tree found in east and southern Africa. Baobab oil has a high content of Vitamins A E essential fatty acid and sterols that offers impressive moisturising qualities to the skin and hair. Baobab Oil is absorbed quickly and improves elasticity encourages regeneration of cells and does not clog pores. It is often used to treat eczema psoriasis and rosacea problems. It may also be beneficial for healing burns healing scars and reducing the appearance of stretch marks. It works wonderfully well as a hair conditioner too. Enjoy the wonderful benefits of the Baobab oil and include it your beauty routine by massaging this oil regularly into the skin and even the hair. PRESSED FROM FRESH Our oils are pressed from this season’s fresh harvest of seeds nuts and kernels to retain quality potency and efficacy.
Certified Organic by the UK Soil Association Licence No: DA22368.
Fushi’s oils are always Cold Pressed, Unrefined & Certified Organic for maximum taste and efficacy.
Our herbal growers follow our strict ethical policy and use sustainable farming methods.
100% Pure, Practitioner quality and approved. Suitable for Vegetarians & vegans
Ethical Awarded 98% by the UK Ethical Organisation against animal testing, child labour and environmental damage